Past State Officers

State Officers 62-63

Ever wonder how many State Officers your chapter has had? Check it out here!

 

Past State Officers are important to the success of Louisiana FFA and the future of Agriculture. We would love to keep in touch with you about future opportunities. Please take a few moments to fill out your contact information in the Past State Officer Form

Sort by Year

 

Abbeville (1)

Chester Broussard, Parliamentarian, 1943-44

Alexandria (1)

Steve Martin, Vice President Area I, 1979-80

Anacoco (2)

Alton  Self, Fourth Vice President, 1949-50, Second Vice President, 1951-52

Billy John Burns, Fourth Vice President, 1950-51

Assumption (8)

Elvis J.Cavalier,  Secretary, 1975-76

Danny Brouillette, Secretary, 1980-81

Colette Crochet-Laurent, Vice President Area IV, 1980-81

Monica Gros, Vice President Area IV, 1983-84

Kate Simmons, Reporter, 1983-84

Paige Crochet-Currie, Vice President Area IV, 1986-87

Ellen Boudreaux, Reporter, 2007-08

Maria Boudreaux, Sentinel, 2010-11

Atlanta (2)

Billy Fowler, Vice President Area I, 1965-66

Christopher McLaren, Vice President Area II, 1994-95

Beau Chene (6)

Max Fontenot, Sentinel, 1997-98

Lyle Sibille, Sentinel, 1998-99

Nicky Speyrer, President, 1999-00

Jeffery Guidry, Sentinel, 2001-02, President, 2002-03

Cory Smith, Sentinel, 2003-04

Maggie Beard, Sentinel, 2013-14

Benton (5)

Curtis Merritt, Secretary, 1931-32, Vice President, 1932-33

Sidney Adger, Treasurer, 1931-32

Ford Stinson, Reporter, 1930-31

Alfred Dalrymple, Secretary, 1932-33

Thomas Lawson, Reporter, 1932-33

Bernice (6)

Donnie Simpson, Vice President Area I, 1984-85

Michael  McIntosh,Reporter, 1986-87

Donna Taylor- Morgan, Sentinel, 1987-88

Mary Lewis, Treasurer, 1987-88

Paula Farrar, Vice President Area I, 1987-88

Roxie Tubbs, Treasurer, 1989-90

Bogalusa (1)

Ashley Passman,  Parliamentarian, 2003-04

Bonita (3)

Jimmy Dillon, Parliamentarian, 1949-50, Treasurer, 1950-51, President, 1951-52, National President, 1952-53

Leonard Bunch, Reporter, 1950-51

Thelbert Bunch, Second Vice President, 1952-53

Bordelonville (2)

Russell Bordelon, Reporter, 1966-67

Mike Juneau, Treasurer, 1967-68

Breaux Bridge (5)

Roy Broussard, Parliamentarian, 1942-43

Paul Delhomme, Third Vice President, 1945-46

John Trosclair, Fourth Vice President, 1946-47

Alvin Guidry, Second Vice President, 1946-47

Leroy Cormier, Fourth Vice President, 1947-48

Broadmoor (2)

Steve Peirce, Vice President Area IV, 1977-78

Chase Sutton, Vice President Area IV, 1985-86, President, 1986-87

Bunkie (1)

Ralph Newman, Treasurer, 1955-56, Secretary, 1956-57

Calhoun (1)

Paul Spillers, Vice President Area II, 1966-67

Calvin (12)

Steve Bartlett, Secretary, 1969-70

Tim Price, Vice President Area I, 1969-70, President, 1970-71

Todd Martin, Secretary, 1984-85

Jimmy Barr, Parliamentarian, 1992-93, President, 1993-94

Shelly R. Bryant, Reporter, 1992-93, Secretary, 1993-94

Stephanie Bartlett, Treasurer, 1993-94

Chuck Weeks, Treasurer, 1996-97

Chase Bartlett, Vice President Area II, 1996-97

Christin Weeks, Vice President Area II, 1998-99

Kyle Chandler, Parliamentarian, 2001-02

Robyn Hunter, Reporter, 2001-02

Nikki Savell, Vice President Area II, 2004-05

Capitol (1)

Sherman G. Ruth, Vice President Area IV, 1988-89, Secretary, 1989-90

Carencro (3)

Ambrose Cousans, Reporter, 1929-30

Oswald Guilbeau, Second Vice President, 1934-35

Scott  Clause, Vice President Area III, 1983-84

Cecilia (1)

A. Clifford Calais, Third Vice President, 1947-48, Second Vice  President, 1948-49

Central Lafourche (13)

Danny Guidroz, Vice President Area IV, 1968-69

Nicky Hebert, Secretary, 1971-72

Greta Gautreaux- Foster, Vice President Area IV, 1999-00

Jacob Dufrene, Vice President Area IV, 2002-03

Shawn Zeringue, Secretary, 2004-05

Amanda Bourgeois, Treasurer, 2004-05

Kristi Badeaux, Secretary, 2006-07

Walter Broussard, Treasurer, 2006-07

Samantha Lirette, Reporter, 2006-07

Christopher Folse, Treasurer, 2010-11

Nicholas Adams, President, 2012-13

Logan Brumfield, Vice President Area IV, 2013-14

Andrew Badeaux, Sentinel, 2014-15

Chesbrough (1)

Danny Cutrer, Secretary, 1965-66

Choudrant (2)

Lisa Kessler , Reporter, 1987-88

Chance Snow, Vice President Area I, 2005-06

Clinton (1)

Tommy Peters, Vice President Area IV,1981-82

Cloutierville (2)

Earl Hernandez, Reporter, 1934-35

Kenneth McCoy, Third Vice President, 1958-59, Secretary, 1959-60

Comeaux (5)

 Wilson Arabie, Vice President Area III, 1969-70

Daniel Hebert, Treasurer, 1970-71

Gordon Kidder, Vice President Area III, 1972-73

Michael Hebert, Vice President Area III, 1973-74

Dale Bourque, Sentinel, 1976-77

Converse (3)

Bobby Graham, Treasurer, 1969-70

Dakota Burr, Vice President Area II, 2010-11

Brooke Townsend, Vice President Area II, 2013-14

Cottonport (6)

F. P. Bordelon, Treasurer, 1937-38

Dale Mayeaux, Reporter, 1940-41

Eugene Rozas, Reporter, 1946-47

David A. Ducote, Parliamentarian, 1957-58, First Vice President, 1958-59

Charles Long, Third Vice President, 1961-62

Ted Moulard, Reporter, 1963-64

Coushatta (1)

Lynn Crawford,Vice President Area I, 1970-71

Covington (16)

Jimmie Bachemin, Third Vice President, 1938-39, President, 1939-40

Louis J. Faquier, Reporter, 1942-43, Second Vice President,1943-44

R. A. Ford, First Vice President, 1933-34

Jim Schoultz, Treasurer, 1952-53

Gary Loyd, Vice President Area IV, 1969-70

Steven Fussell, Secretary, 1974-75

Mark LaCroix, Vice President Area IV, 1974-75

Jeff Revere, Treasurer, 1975-76

Mark Jenkins, Vice President Area IV, 1975-76

Robert LaCroix, Vice President Area IV, 1976-77

Tim LaCroix, Vice President Area IV, 1979-80

Amiee Crockett Woessner, Vice President Area IV, 1984-85

Travis Jenkins, Vice President Area IV, 1989-90

Bryan Haley, Parliamentarian, 2011-12

Abigail Jenkins, Secretary, 2015-16

Amber Monlezun, Treasurer, 2015-16

Crowley (5)

Steve Mire, Vice President Area III, 1978-79

Jimmy Melancon, Sentinel, 1979-80

Roland Dartez, Sentinel, 1981-82

Valorie White (Jolibois), Vice President Area III, 1981-82

Russell Bertrand, Sentinel, 1999-00

Crowville (1)

Greg Crider, Vice President Area I, 1990-91

Delhi (8)

Combs Copes, Second Vice President, 1947-48

John E. McPherson, Third Vice President, 1948-49

Donnie Wilburn, First Vice President, 1954-55, President, 1955-56

J. B.  Ledoux, Second Vice President, 1954-55, First Vice President, 1955-56

Richard Dearman, Treasurer, 1956-57

Joe Newman, Parliamentarian, 1958-59, Treasurer, 1960-61

Jimmy Rundell, Treasurer, 1958-59

Marcus Strong, Third Vice President, 1959-60

Denham Springs (10)

Craig Covington, Secretary, 1982-83

Billy McManus, Vice President Area IV, 1982-83

Jerry Simmons, Sentinel, 1983-84

Dunn LeDoux, Sentinel, 1984-85,  National Southern Vice President 1987-88

Kelly Jones, Vice President Area IV, 1991-92

Bryan Crowson, Sentinel, 2002-03

Emily Hand, Vice President Area IV, 2004-05, Secretary, 2005-06

Gary Jones, Vice President Area IV, 2005-06

Mary Palisi, Sentinel, 2011-12

Gabriel Watts,President, 2015-16

DeRidder (1)

William Nash, Sentinel, 1977-78

Dodson (5)

George Roberts,Reporter, 1935-36

Eric Waller, President, 1936-37

Gary Copeland, Parliamentarian, 1973-74

Richard Rudd, Sentinel, 1973-74

Mark Terrell, Parliamentarian, 1974-75

Downsville (5)

Barry Brantley, Secretary, 1978-79

Wayne Barkley, Vice President Area II, 1980-81, President, 1981-82

William Beebe, Reporter, 1984-85

Larry Brown, Vice President Area I, 1994-95

Katie Whitehead, Vice President Area I, 2012-13

Dry Prong (4)

Bobby Smith, Second Vice President, 1950-51, First Vice President, 1951-52

Jimmy Knight, Treasurer, 1965-66

Mike Tarpley, Vice President Area I, 1973-74

Cliff  Keiser, Treasurer, 1976-77

Dubach (1)

Paul Watts, Vice President Area I, 1993-94, President, 1994-95

East Ascension (2)

Tracy James, Vice President Area IV, 1987-88

Ralph Delatte, Vice President Area IV, 1995-96

East Broussard (3)

Dickie Hollier, Vice President Area III, 1974-75

Craig Hebert, Vice President Area III, 1976-77

Roxanne Frith, Vice President Area III, 1982-83

Ebarb (4)

Samantha Bell, Vice President Area II, 2001-02

Cecilia Bell, Vice President Area II, 2005-06

Steven Parrie, Vice President Area II, 2007-08

Joe Bell, Vice President Area II, 2008-09

Egan (1)

James Russell Oliver, Third Vice President, 1939-40

Elizabeth (5)

David Baumgartner, Vice President Area III, 1975-76

Carl D. Hughes, Sentinel, 1992-93

Jud McLeod, Treasurer, 1992-93

Ashly Van Earl, Sentinel, 1996-97

Evan Earl, Vice President Area III, 2001-02

Elton (11)

John Bruchhaus, Sentinel, 1985-86

Roxanne Miller, Treasurer, 1986-87

Shane LeJeune, Vice President Area III, 1989-90

Mark Fuselier, Sentinel, 1991-92

Allison Bruchhaus, Secretary, 2000-01

Morgan Bertrand, Vice President Area III, 2003-04

Meghan Guillory, Sentinel, 2007-08

Josh Bertrand, Vice President Area III, 2009-10

Christi LaVergne, Vice President Area III, 2010-11

Gabriel Fontenot, Vice President Area III, 2012-13

Chelsea Deculus, Vice President Area III, 2013-14

Enon (1)

Larry Fussell, Third Vice President, 1960-61

Epps (2)

John McPherson, First Vice President, 1949-50

Laney Rhymes, Secretary, 1981-82

Erath (7)

Edward  Landry,Secretary/Treasurer, 1929-30

J. Roy Leblanc, Treasurer, 1934-35

Robert Carlin, Second Vice President, 1962-63

Ben Langlinais, Secretary, 1991-92, President, 1992-93

Kyle Toups, Parliamentarian, 2009-10

Jesse Lange, Sentinel, 2009-10

Camille Mouton, Sentinel, 2012-13

Eunice (3)

Jimmie Lee Fontenot, First Vice President, 1936-37, President, 1937-38

Richard Seale, Second Vice President, 1949-50

Donald Reviere, Sentinel, 1967-68

Evergreen (2)

Woodrow Miller,  Reporter, 1936-37

Gene Firmin, Secretary, 1949-50, First Vice President, 1950-51

Fairview (1)

James Burnitt,Sentinel, 1960-61, Secretary, 1961-62

Fenton (5)

David Marcantel, Third Vice President, 1951-52

Irving Hayes, Treasurer, 1957-58

Carl Langley, Reporter, 1959-60, First Vice President, 1960-61, President, 1961-62

Ray Bebee, Sentinel, 1961-62

Jimmy Hoppe, Secretary, 1963-64

Florien (6)

Amy Sandel, Vice President Area II, 1989-90, President, 1990-91

Patrick Sandel, Vice President Area II , 1991-92

Katie Sandel, Secretary, 1995-96

Josh Dahlem, Vice President Area II, 2003-04

Zachary Harrison, Vice President Area II, 2011-12

Rashonda Garner , Vice President Area II, 2015-16

Franklin (1)

Eric Rodriguez, Secretary, 1992-93

Franklinton (5)

Glenn Simmons, Vice President Area IV, 1966-67

Jim Simmons, Sentinel, 1971-72

Gary Hamilton, Vice President Area IV, 1971-72

Emily Hartzog, Reporter, 2013-14

Kaleb Danos, Vice President Area IV, 2014-15

Georgetown (1)

Robert Cannon, Treasurer, 1964-65

Gilbert (2)

Ronnie Dean Hill, Vice President Area II, 1971-72

Tommy Holder, Vice President Area II, 1978-79

Goldonna (1)

Johnny Dupree, Reporter, 1960-61

Gonzales (3)

A. P. LeBlanc, Third Vice President, 1950-51

Garney Gautreau, Reporter, 1955-56

Gordon Crawford, Second Vice President, 1956-57

Grand Lake (5)

Allison R. Pool (Michael), Vice President Area III, 1992-93

Aaron Pool, Treasurer, 1995-96

Morami Redditt, Reporter, 2000-01

Kelly Cline, Vice President Area III, 2002-03

Corey Broussard, Secretary, 2007-08

Grand Prairie (2)

George Parker, Second Vice President, 1937-38

David Fusilier, Secretary, 1976-77

Grant (1)

Malia Tarpley, President, 2010-11

Grayson (2)

Delbert Estes, First Vice President, 1937-38

Quitman Zeagler, Fourth Vice President, 1938-39, Secretary, 1939-40

Greensburg (1)

Billy Quin, First Vice President, 1959-60, President, 1960-61

Gueydan (3)

Walter Daniels, Reporter, 1951-52

Wilfred Broussard, Third Vice President, 1953-54

Charles Campbell, Third Vice President, 1954-55

Hackberry (2)

Shelly Fontenot, Treasurer, 1997-98,Vice President Area III, 1998-99

Shannon LaBove, Vice President Area III, 1999-00

Hammond (5)

John Laborde, President, 1940-41

John Lanier, Secretary, 1946-47

Carl Wainwright, Secretary, 1947-48, Secretary 1948-49

John D. Gainey, First Vice President, 1961-62

Billy Narretto, Vice President Area IV, 1973-74

Hathaway (8)

Mark Thurmon, Vice President Area III, 1980-81

Chris Reeves, Secretary, 1986-87

Marshall Whittington, Sentinel, 1989-90

Dawn Daigle, Parliamentarian, 1991-92

Nicholas Cole, Vice President Area III, 1997-98

Connie Reeves, Parliamentarian, 1999-00

John Compton, Treasurer, 2000-01

Jacob Landry, Vice President Area III, 2006-07

Haughton (4)

Donald Shipp, Secretary, 1935-36

Spencer Owens, Sentinel, 1963-64

Eugene Wilkerson, Vice President Area I, 1964-65

Glenn Woodward, Sentinel, 1965-66

Haynesville (2)

Wilford Spivey, Third Vice President, 1946-47

Ferrell Spivey, Parliamentarian, 1947-48

Henry (4)

Clint Dugas, Treasurer, 1978-79

Robert  Greeson, Parliamentarian, 1983-84

Sid Lange, Treasurer, 1985-86

Dana Primeaux, Reporter, 1988-89

Hessmer (13)

Kermit Coulon, Parliamentarian, 1944-45, First Vice President , 1945-46

Ewell Paul Roy, President, 1944-45, President, 1945-46

Walter John Laborde, First Vice President, 1947-48, President , 1949-50

Ronald Mayeux, Treasurer, 1961-62, President, 1962-63

Larry Smith, Vice President Area III, 1963-64

Kenneth Bordelon, President , 1965-66

Rudy Bordelon, Secretary, 1966-67

Camile Gaspard, Secretary, 1967-68

Paul Laborde, Vice President Area III, 1968-69

Steve Lacombe, Sentinel, 1969-70

Robert Manuel, Vice President Area III, 1970-71

Bruce Guillory, Sentinel, 1972-73, President, 1973-74

Eric Mayeux, Vice President Area II, 1983-84

Hope Villa (1)

Harvey Dulaune, Secretary, 1941-42

Houma (2)

C. A. Duplantis, First Vice President, 1931-32, President , 1933-34, National Vice President, 1935-36

Rudolph Badeaux, Parliamentarian, 1935-36

Ida (2)

Bill Martin, First Vice President, 1935-36

Morris Williams, Treasurer, 1936-37

Independence (1)

John Smith, Reporter, 1937-38, President, 1938-39

Indian Bayou (2)

Alvin Hoffpauir, First Vice President, 1941-42

Carol Spell, Reporter, 1941-42, First Vice President, 1942-43

Innis (1)

Jerry Best, Reporter, 1948-49

Iota (9)

Alvin Carte, Reporter, 1931-32

Randall Johnson, Parliamentarian, 1977-78

David Schneider, Vice President Area III, 1977-78

Shannon LeJeune, Reporter, 1980-81

Tonya K. Miller (Leonards), Vice President Area III, 1988-89

Ryan  Pousson, Parliamentarian, 1990-91

Ashley Garber, Vice President Area III, 2000-01

Adrienne Miller, Secretary, 2001-02

Adam Thibodeaux, Treasurer, 2011-12

Iowa (2)

Jill Guthrey Andreas, Treasurer, 1991-92

Jacob Sittig, President, 2007-08

Jena (5)

Paul A. “Tony” Tarpley, Vice President Area II, 1963-64, President, 1964-65, National Secretary, 1966-67

Gary Breithaupt, Sentinel, 1964-65

Glenn Allen, Vice President Area II, 1967-68

Mark Smith, Vice President Area II, 1977-78

Tony Hodges, President, 1983-84

Jennings (1)

Aimee Myers, Reporter, 1995-96

Jonesboro (1)

Jimmy Fitzpatrick, Secretary, 1957-58

Jonesboro-Hodge (1)

Mike Culpeppe, Treasurer, 1966-67

Judice (2)

Nolan Hebert, President, 1935-36

Robert Breaux, Fourth Vice President, 1951-52

Kaplan (3)

Wade Mouton, Reporter, 1964-65

Ashley LeBouef , Reporter, 1996-97, Secretary, 1997-98

Barret Hargrave, Parliamentarian, 1997-98, President, 1998-99

Kentwood (3)

Vernon Shirley, President, 1942-43

James Shirley, Third Vice President, 1943-44

Howard Williams, Third Vice President, 1944-45

Kilbourne (4)

Freddie Stanley, Vice President Area II, 1975-76

Bill Riddle, Vice President Area II, 1976-77

Craig McGaha, Vice President Area I, 1986-87

Paul Murray, Sentinel, 1986-87

Kinder (3)

Marlan Marcantel, Reporter, 1949-50, Secretary, 1950-51

Bill  Lambert, President, 1957-58

Tammy Lynn  Crain (Augustine), Parliamentarian, 1986-87, President , 1987-88

Lacassine (13)

Benjamin McDaniel, Vice President Area III, 1971-72

Thomas Oliver, Sentinel, 1974-75

Theresa Theriot, Vice President Area III, 1985-86

Steven Hoppe, Vice President Area III, 1986-87

Paul Theriot, Vice President Area III, 1987-88, President, 1988-89

Jodi Hayes, Sentinel, 1993-94

Nicole Doucet, Vice President Area III, 1996-97

Holly LaCombe, Reporter, 1997-98

Lori Beth Hayes, Reporter, 1998-99

Alyssa Watkins, Secretary, 2009-10

Ralynn O’Brien, President, 2013-14

Ashley Gotreaux, Secretary, 2014-15

Yimmi Fontenot, Vice President Area III, 2015-16

Lafayette (1)

Teal Singletary, Reporter, 1943-44

Lakeview (6)

Amanda Roberts, Vice President Area II, 1995-96

Keith Gates, Vice President Area II, 1999-00, Vice President Area II, 2000-01

Sarah Dyson, Reporter, 2009-10

Abi Yount, Secretary, 2011-12

Aaron Babers, Secretary, 2012-13

Josey Hemperley, Reporter, 2015-16

LaSalle (1)

Jake Smith, Vice President Area II, 2009-10

LASAS (3)

Megan Anderson, Parliamentarian, 2007-08

Summer Anderson, Vice President Area III, 2011-12

Todd Manuel, Parliamentarian, 2013-14

Lawtell (2)

Arthur Whipp, Second Vice President, 1942-43

Charles Latiolais, Reporter, 1985-86

Leon Godchaux (1)

Willie Abreo, Vice President, 1930-31

Leonville (2)

G. R Breaux, Fourth Vice President, 1942-43

Mitchell Hollier, First Vice President, 1948-49

Linville (2)

Bennett Holdcraft, Parliamentarian, 1938-39, First Vice President, 1939-40

Walter Wilson, Reporter, 1938-39

Live Oak (2)

Denver Robinson, Vice President Area IV, 2001-02

Trace Harris, Treasurer , 2008-09

Lockport (1)

Paul Mayet, Vice President Area IV, 1965-66

Logansport (2)

Earl Nunley, First Vice President, 1938-39

Bobby Blackman, Third Vice President, 1957-58, Reporter, 1958-59

Loranger (6)

Elvin Hughes, First Vice President, 1934-35

Gerald “Skip” Lemoine, Vice President Area IV, 1993-94

Lora Ann Smith, Vice President Area IV, 1997-98

David Bailey, Reporter, 2008-09

Ethan Dunn, Sentinel, 2008-09

Richard “Bubby” Mathis, Reporter, 2014-15

Lutcher (2)

Roland Roussel, Secretary, 1940-41

Lynn Poché, Fourth Vice President, 1943-44

Mamou (2)

Burley Fuselier, Second Vice President, 1935-36

Nilas Young, Secretary, 1938-39

Mansfield (1)

David Jones, Fourth Vice President, 1959-60

Mansura (1)

J. L.  Escude, President, 1930-31

Many (2)

Robert Ammons, Second Vice President, 1959-60

Randy Martin, Vice President Area I, 1967-68

Maplewood (1)

Fred McLemore, Second Vice President, 1957-58

Marion (1)

Barden Nelson, Treasurer, 1938-39

Marksville (8)

Lucien Laborde, President, 1932-33

Lyndon Couvillion, Reporter, 1933-34

Alton Tassin, Second Vice President, 1936-37

Arnold Michel, Second Vice President, 1940-41

Dalton Brouillette, Parliamentarian, 1941-42

Patrick Laborde, Second Vice President, 1941-42

David Kelone, Sentinel, 1962-63, President, 1963-64

Angelo Piazza, Sentinel, 1975-76, President, 1976-77

Wesley Wilson, Parliamentarian, 2015-16

Maurice (1)

Rex Simon, Second Vice President, 1953-54

Meaux (1)

Raymond Toups, Parliamentarian , 1948-49

Mer Rouge (1)

Henry Butler, Treasurer, 1963-64

Midland (10)

Allen Broussard, Secretary, 1985-86

Celena  Leger Regan, Vice President Area III, 1990-91

Brett LeJeune, Reporter, 1991-92

Chris Humble, Reporter, 1994-95

Jeff Smith, Vice President Area III, 1994-95

Shaun Viator, Parliamentarian, 1996-97

Joseph Badeaux, Parliamentarian, 1998-99, Treasurer, 1999-00

Kristi Redlich, Treasurer, 1998-99

Cade LeJeune, Reporter, 2004-05, President, 2005-06

Brandon LeJeune, Sentinel, 2006-07

Moreauville (5)

Joseph Gremillion, Secretary, 1934-35

Johnnie Mayeaux, Sentinel, 1968-69

Lucien “Luke” Laborde, Secretary, 1972-73

Paul Rachal, Treasurer, 1974-75

Gary Paul Mayeux, Reporter, 1975-76

Mt. Carmel (1)

Glen Starks, Third Vice President, 1952-53

Mt. Hermon (7)

Tommy Finch, Third Vice President, 1942-43

Daniel Slocum, Sentinel, 1966-67

Ralph Schnellenberger, Vice President Area IV, 1970-71

Paige Triola, Vice President Area IV, 1990-91

Lane Simmons, Vice President Area IV, 1994-95

George Varnado, Vice President Area IV, 1996-97

Ashlee Thomas, Parliamentarian, 2002-03

Natchez (1)

Sam Friedman, Reporter, 1954-55

Natchitoches (4)

Bobby Smith, Treasurer, 1943-44

Herman Taylor, Secretary, 1951-52

James Walker, Fourth Vice President, 1955-56

Sam J. Friedman, Secretary, 1955-56, President, 1956-57

Natchitoches Central (2)

Kayla Rachal, Secretary, 2013-14

Maizy Rabalais, Treasurer, 2014-15

Negreet (2)

John Pickett, Reporter, 1956-57

Leah Veuleman, Vice President Area II, 1993-94

North Central (3)

Danielle Beard, Vice President Area III, 2004-05

Heidi Beard, Reporter, 2005-06

Lauren Beard, Vice President Area III, 2008-09

North DeSoto (3)

Carey D. Martin, Vice President Area I, 1986-87, Secretary, 1987-88

Sarah Steven, Reporter, 1989-90, Secretary, 1990-91

Gregg Simmons, Vice President Area II, 2012-13

Northeast (1)

Lauren Doyle, Sentinel, 2005-06

Northwest (1)

Kevin  Moreau, President, 2000-01

Notre Dame (1)

Tyler Landry, President, 2004-05

Oak Grove (29)

Horace Roberts, Treasurer, 1932-33

Taylor Ritch, Secretary, 1933-34

Milford Huff, Parliamentarian, 1940-41

Dewey Heard, Fourth Vice President, 1941-42

Cecil  Stanford, Treasurer, 1942-43

Woody Dry, Fourth Vice President, 1945-46

Dan Harper, Secretary, 1945-46, President, 1946-47

Carlton McCoy, Treasurer, 1945-46

Jack  Johanson, Reporter, 1968-69

Jimmy Melton, Vice President Area I, 1968-69

Charles Smith, Vice President Area I, 1972-73

Kenneth Irving, Reporter, 1973-74

David Chop, Vice President Area I , 1973-74

Bruce Hampton, Reporter , 1974-75

Wendell Manning, President , 1979-80

David Brown, Treasurer, 1979-80

James Aultman, Vice President Area I, 1979-80

Robert LaCaze, Parliamentarian, 1981-82

Mikel Williams, Vice President Area I, 1981-82

Michael Manning, Vice President Area I, 1982-83

Lee Fletcher, Vice President Area I, 1983-84, President , 1984-85

Scottie Williams, Parliamentarian, 1984-85, Vice President Area I, 1985-86

Darrell Yates, Parliamentarian, 1987-88

Bryan Bonner, Treasurer, 1988-89

Monty Sullivan, Parliamentarian, 1989-90

Clint Yates, Reporter, 1993-94

Tara  Tyson-Wallace, Vice President Area I, 1996-97

Brandon Bollich, Vice President Area I, 1997-98

Douglas  Yates, Vice President Area I, 1999-00

Oak Hill (1)

Jesse Boyd, Third Vice President, 1941-42

Oakdale (1)

Joseph Soileau, Vice President Area III, 1965-66

Oberlin (2)

Cory McCauley, Vice President Area II, 1985-86

Bruce Rodriguez, Sentinel, 1995-96

Opelousas (1)

Emar Stelly, Treasurer, 1941-42

 Ouachita (1)

David Taylor, Vice President Area I, 2015-16

Pearl River (4)

Daniel Zechenelly, Sentinel, 1970-71

Steve Austin, Parliamentarian, 1982-83

Victoria Novitsky, Treasurer, 2012-13

William Mayfield, Vice President Area IV, 2012-13

Pelican (2)

Joe Don Powell, Treasurer, 1951-52, President, 1952-53

Billy Rogers, Treasurer, 1953-54, President, 1954-55

Pine (2)

Dennis Thomas, Vice President Area IV, 1978-79

Brianna Creel, Treasurer, 2007-08

Pioneer(1)

Tommy Black, Vice President Area II, 1965-66

Pitkin (4)

Burl Cain, Reporter, 1961-62

W. C. Davis, First Vice President, 1962-63

Ben Davis, Vice President Area II, 1963-64

Matthew Babcock, Vice President Area II, 2002-03, President, 2003-04

Plain Dealing (5)

Travis McClellan, Parliamentarian, 1936-37

Lester Malone, Parliamentarian, 1937-38, Second Vice President, 1938-39

Oliver Watson, Second Vice President, 1939-40

Wayne Malone, Secretary, 1962-63

John Hamilter, Vice President Area I, 1968-69

Plaucheville (1)

Simeon W. Marcott, Parliamentarian, 1950-51

Pleasant Hill (3)

Glynn Johnson, President, 1941-42

Donald Ray Taylor, Parliamentarian, 1959-60

Benton Johnson, Second Vice President, 1961-62

Poland (1)

Fred Hathorn, Treasurer, 1935-36

Pollock (4)

Cecil Brewer, President, 1931-32

J. E. Hamlet, First Vice President, 1946-47, President, 1947-48, President, 1948-49

John Benjamin, Reporter, 1970-71

Stephen Baum, Secretary, 1970-71, President, 1971-72

Ponchatoula (7)

CC DuBois, Reporter, 2002-03, Secretary, 2003-04

Justin Bardwell, Vice President Area IV, 2006-07

Kadie Sewell, Secretary, 2008-09, Vice President Area IV, 2009-10

Caitlin Lambert, Vice President Area IV, 2008-09

Tess Morse, President, 2009-10

Bradley Coleman, President, 2011-12

Tyler Aitken, Vice President Area IV, 2015-16

Port Barre (1)

Taylor Stevens, Reporter, 2010-11

Provencal (1)

James Dupree, Parliamentarian, 1979-80, President, 1980-81

Quitman (2)

James Stevenson, Secretary, 1936-37

Nicholas Walker, Vice President Area I, 2011-12

Rayne (5)

Angela Girard, Sentinel, 1988-89

Renee Pellerin, Vice President Area III, 1991-92

Kristie Pellerin, Vice President Area III, 1995-96

Beau Bergeron, Sentinel, 2000-01

Spencer Stelly, Vice President Area III, 2007-08

Rayville (3)

Bentley Curry, Treasurer, 1962-63

Rebecca Summers (McLaren), Treasurer, 1994-95, President, 1995-96

Julie Summers, Vice President Area I, 1995-96

Ringgold (10)

Kenneth Conly, Parliamentarian, 1954-55

Lisa Conly – Cronin, Reporter, 1977-78

Kenneth Conly, Vice President Area I, 1980-81

Donna Sue Short, Treasurer, 1982-83

Patrick Jinks, Secretary, 1983-84

Bradley Sams, Vice President Area I, 1988-89

Michael Gomila, Vice President Area I, 1989-90

Robert Moore, Parliamentarian, 1995-96

Jonathan Wallace, President, 1996-97

Josh Hicks, Vice President Area I, 1998-99

Robeline (2)

J. D. Teer, Reporter, 1939-40

Frank Welch, Fourth Vice President, 1944-45

Romeville (1)

Daniel Boudreaux, Fourth Vice President, 1939-40

Rosepine (2)

Stephen Spence, Reporter, 1978-79

Shawnee Bailey, Treasurer, 1981-82

Ruston (15)

Billy Ray Pesnell, President, 1953-54

James Moncrief, Fourth Vice President, 1954-55

Mac McCullin, Parliamentarian, 1955-56

Albert Lazarus, Parliamentarian, 1956-57, Second Vice President, 1958-59

Dusty Taylor, Vice President Area I, 1964-65

Nikki Roach- Blondin, Vice President Area I, 2000-01

Nicki Johnson,Vice President Area I, 2001-02

Jordan Guice, Vice President Area I, 2003-04

Lindsay Lutes, Parliamentarian, 2004-05

Trae Schneider, Vice President Area I, 2004-05

Chris Harris, Vice President Area I, 2006-07

Haley Hebert, Vice President Area I, 2007-08

Jonathan Shoemaker, Vice President Area I, 2008-09

Antonio Wilson, Vice President Area I, 2010-11

Barrett Moore, Vice President Area I, 2014-15

Saline (3)

Jackie Spier, Fourth Vice President, 1960-61

Tony Hough, Reporter, 1972-73

J.D.  Collinsworth, Vice President Area I, 2002-03

Sam Houston (2)

Johnnie Fontenot, Vice President Area III, 1979-80

Nikki Roofner, Parliamentarian, 2014-15

Scott (4)

Chester Dupont, Parliamentarian, 1939-40

Ned Guilbeau, Treasurer, 1949-50, President, 1950-51

Paul Guilbeau, Fourth Vice President, 1952-53, First Vice President, 1953-54

John Guilbeau, Second Vice President, 1955-56, First Vice President, 1956-57

Shongaloo (3)

Allen Williams, Reporter, 1965-66

Steven Williams, Vice President Area I, 1966-67

Ronnie Burns, Vice President Area I, 1974-75, President, 1975-76

Shreveport (1)

Richard Haynes, Fourth Vice President, 1957-58, Secretary, 1958-59

Sikes (4)

Emil McCarty,Secretary, 1937-38

Elzie McCarty, Third Vice President, 1940-41

John Brister, First Vice President, 1944-45

Rush McCarty, Secretary, 1944-45

Simmesport (4)

Howard Cannon, Reporter, 1947-48

Gerald Simmons, Parliamentarian, 1952-53, Secretary, 1953-54

James Simmons, Reporter, 1957-58

Edward Knoll, First Vice President, 1958-59, President, 1959-60

Slidell (15)

Edwin Holdsworth, Reporter, 1944-45

Bobby Taylor, Second Vice President, 1944-45

Jimmie Johnson, Reporter, 1945-46

E. B. Packer, Second Vice President, 1945-46

Otho Kahl, Treasurer, 1948-49

John McCoy, Third Vice President, 1949-50

Harley Harvey, Secretary, 1952-53

Randolph Lively, Reporter, 1953-54,Secretary, 1954-55

Lincoln Abney, Vice President Area IV, 1963-64

William Rowley, Fourth Vice President, 1964-65

Ted Rowley, Reporter, 1969-70

Jaime E. Magee, Secretary, 1977-78

Laura Reeves, Reporter, 1979-80

Gail Crosser, Treasurer, 1980-81

Michelle Haydel, Reporter, 1981-82

South Beauregard (4)

James Bill Bruce, Vice President Area II, 1975-76

Ricky Andreas, Vice President Area II, 1976-77, President, 1977-78

Tim Andreas, Vice President Area II, 1981-82, President, 1982-83

Callie Crain, Vice President Area II, 2014-15

South Lafourche (5)

Wayne Pierce, Vice President Area IV, 1967-68

Freddie Schouest, Parliamentarian, 1975-76

John Schouest, Secretary, 1979-80

Jack Dufrene, Treasurer, 1983-84

Tait J. Martin, Vice President Area IV, 1992-93

Spearsville (2)

Frank Smith, Vice President, 1933-34

Varner Dudley, Secretary, 1934-35

Springfield (10)

Veronica Penalber, Reporter, 2003-04

Karli Mizell, Vice President Area IV, 2003-04

Jonathan Poche, Parliamentarian, 2005-06

Bryan Roberts, Treasurer, 2005-06

Justin Bryson, Vice President Area IV, 2007-08

Cooper Miller, Treasurer, 2009-10

Cody Scott, Parliamentarian, 2010-11

John Whittington, Treasurer, 2013-14

Christen Wall, President, 2014-15

David Cambre, Sentinel, 2015-16

St. Amant (5)

Ricky Causey, Sentinel, 1982-83

Mindy Pierson, Vice President Area IV, 1998-99

Heather Pierson, Reporter, 1999-00

Bart Himel, Parliamentarian, 2000-01

Blake Brignac, Treasurer, 2003-04

St. Francisville (2)

Tom McVea, Fourth Vice President, 1962-63

Billy North, Treasurer, 1972-73

St. James (1)

James Graugnard, Secretary, 1964-65

Stanley (1)

Michael Walton, Vice President Area II, 1988-89, President, 1989-90

Starks (1)

Taylor Ashworth, Vice President Area III, 2014-15

Start (1)

Glen Howie, Vice President Area II, 1974-75

Stonewall (1)

Marvin Weindorff, Sentinel, 1978-79

Sulphur (10)

Lester Lacy, Vice President, 1929-30

Johnny Dupuis, First Vice President, 1952-53

Ralph Goodrich, Third Vice President, 1955-56

Buddy LeDoux, Fourth Vice President, 1956-57

John D. Vallot, Secretary, 1960-61

Ronnie Savoie, Fourth Vice President, 1961-62

Gene Sumpter, Vice President Area III, 1967-68

Darrell Clement, Treasurer, 1968-69

Tim Carroll, President, 1969-70

Ty Istre, Treasurer, 2001-02, Secretary, 2002-03

Sumner (1)

Cobey Hendry, Vice President Area IV, 2011-12

Sunset (12)

Eric Guilbeau, President, 1929-30

Elbert Arnold, Secretary/Treasurer, 1930-31

C. A. Gardiner, Second Vice President, 1931-32

Arthur Barry, Treasurer, 1933-34

Merrick Cormier, Fourth Vice President, 1940-41

George Beaugh, Treasurer, 1940-41

Nelson Stelly, Secretary, 1942-43, President, 1943-44

Ludovic Meche, Secretary, 1943-44

Seymour Smith, Treasurer, 1944-45

Dudley Breaux, Treasurer, 1946-47

Ned Darbonne, Treasurer, 1971-72

Tim Barry, Vice President Area III, 1984-85, President, 1985-86

Tallulah (3)

Howard Brown, Reporter, 1952-53

Melvin Hopkins, Third Vice President, 1962-63

Wayne Jennings, Vice President Area II, 1969-70

Thibodaux (12)

Doyle Prince, Treasurer, 1947-48

Abner Babin, First Vice President, 1948-49

Charles Lejendre, Fourth Vice President, 1953-54

Kathy Benoit, Reporter, 1982-83

Garret Sonnier, Reporter, 1990-91, President, 1991-92

Mandie Tabor, Parliamentarian, 1994-95

K.C.  Toups, Vice President Area IV, 2000-01

Leanna Becnel, President, 2001-02

Danielle Hebert, Treasurer, 2002-03

Chris Head, Sentinel, 2004-05

Brittani Davis-LeJeune, President, 2006-07

Cody Quebedeaux, President, 2008-09

Varnado (2)

David Pittman, Vice President Area IV, 1972-73

 Tommy Smotherman, Reporter, 1976-77

Vidrine (5)

Charles LaHaye, Treasurer, 1959-60

Chad Aucoin, Parliamentarian, 1988-89

Monique Thompson, Vice President Area III, 1993-94

Katie Smith, Secretary, 1994-95

Erika Thompson, Secretary, 1996-97, President, 1997-98

Ville Platte (8)

Elin Pitre, Treasurer, 1939-40

Jesse Johnson, First Vice President, 1940-41

Jerry Sylvester, First Vice President, 1957-58, President, 1958-59

Michael Fontenot, Vice President Area III, 1964-65

Richard Vidrine, President, 1966-67

Leland Vidrine, Vice President Area III, 1966-67

Ellis Ortego, President, 1967-68

Jerry Verrette, Reporter, 1967-68

Walker (2)

Aimee Sibley, Secretary,  2010-11

Karine Cifreo, Vice President Area IV, 2010-11

Welsh (2)

Douglas Hayes, Reporter, 1962-63

Brennan L. Freeland, Treasurer, 1990-91

West Ouachita (1)

Bethany Hundley, Vice President Area I, 2009-10

West St. Mary (1)

Kimberly Martin, Vice President Area III, 2005-06

Weston (6)

Jimmy Fitzpatrick, Third Vice President, 1956-57

Kenneth Milstead, President, 1968-69

Charles Johns, Vice President Area I, 1970-71

Mike  Fowler, President, 1978-79

Matt Fannin, Vice President Area I, 1991-92

Mark Milstead, Vice President Area I, 1992-93

Winnfield (13)

Glen Melton, Secretary, 1968-69

Alfred Stevens, Reporter, 1971-72, President, 1972-73

Michael Little, Vice President Area II, 1971-72

James Weatherford, Vice President Area II, 1972-73

Clayton Norred, Secretary, 1973-74, President, 1974-75

John Pickett, Treasurer, 1973-74

Steve Bates, Parliamentarian, 1976-77

Mike Turner, Treasurer, 1977-78

Chris Weatherford, Parliamentarian, 1978-79

Lowell Hubbard, Parliamentarian, 1980-81

Laine Barton, Vice President Area II, 1984-85

David Sullivan, Parliamentarian, 1985-86

Jody Adams, Vice President Area II, 1987-88, Secretary, 1988-89

Woodland (1)

Milton McDaniel, Second Vice President, 1960-61

Woodlawn (1)

Jerry Sumrall, Vice President Area I, 1978-79

Zachary (2)

Glenn Turner, Parliamentarian, 1951-52

Jimmy Lutschg, Parliamentarian, 1953-54, Treasurer 1954-55

Zwolle (5)

Bill Longoria, Vice President Area II, 1977-78

Tommy Ezernack, Sentinel, 1980-81

Anna Garcie, Treasurer, 1984-85

Erica Loupe Harding, Vice President Area II, 1997-98, Secretary, 1998-99

Elva Ezernack, Secretary, 1999-00